Shelby County Missouri Land for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Shelby County Missouri Land for Sale

Find Available Land for Sale in Shelby County

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
264 - 288 of 2,472 Listings
1651 8th Ave.
New Listing
Vigo County, IN
Great opportunity for those looking to get into a rental property. 2 bed, 1 bath house. Property has had the same tenant for the last nine years. For the most accurate information or to schedule a private showing, contact Listing Agent Ty Cottrell at...
0.12± Acres
|
$40,000
New Listing
Baxter County, AR
Custom Build | White River Views | Airbnb Investment Opportunity Capitalize on the growing Ozark vacation rental market with this brand-new custom home overlooking the scenic White River. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat offers 1,466 sq ft on the main ...
0.73± Acres
|
$345,000
Build-Ready White River Lot | 121.57 Ft Frontage | Private Well
New Listing
Baxter County, AR
0.74 acres m/l featuring 121.57 feet of White River frontage with stunning river and mountain views. This property offers a private well and minimal subdivision restrictions, making it ideal for a weekend retreat or full-time residence. Located just ...
0.74± Acres
|
$139,000
Under Contract
Baxter County, AR
Turnkey short-term rental on a quiet dead-end road overlooking the scenic White River near Norfork. This brand-new 3BR/2BA custom home offers modern design, privacy, and strong income potential in the heart of the Ozarks. The 1,549 sq ft main level f...
0.76± Acres
|
$359,900
Under Contract
Izard County, AR
Cozy Country Living - Close to Everything You Need! Looking for a small home in a quiet rural setting - but still want to be close to town, fishing, and shopping? This one checks the boxes. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Franklin, Arkansas w...
0.5± Acres
|
$99,800
Mixed-Use Versatile Property For Sale in Malden, MO
New Listing
Dunklin County, MO
This versatile property in Malden offers incredible potential for a variety of uses. Featuring striking cathedral-style architecture, high vaulted ceilings, and beautiful stained glass windows, the space is filled with natural light and timeless char...
0.16± Acres
|
$175,000
Price Reduced
Dunklin County, MO
Historic Elegance Meets Modern Comfort in the Heart of Malden Step into this early 1900s Greek Revival home where history, character, and modern convenience come together. Built in 1889 and carefully updated through the decades - including the 1930s,...
0.74± Acres
|
$247,500
New Listing
Vigo County, IN
Attention investors! Here is an opportunity for 3 rentals on one property. 2 bed 1 bath house, efficiency in the detached garage, and a single wide trailer. Property has room to add another rental with 1.4 acres of property. For the most accurate inf...
1.4± Acres
|
$120,000
New Listing
Vigo County, IN
703 N Fruitridge Avenue – Terre Haute, IN2.05 Acres – Two Commercial Pole Buildings – Prime Fruitridge LocationLocated along well-traveled Fruitridge Avenue, this 2.05-acre commercial property offers excellent visibility and easy ac...
2.05± Acres
|
$550,000
New Listing
Parke County, IN
Welcome to this beautifully built new construction home located on a desirable corner lot in scenic Parke County. Thoughtfully designed with 2x6 exterior walls for added efficiency and durability, this home features an open floor plan ideal for moder...
0.35± Acres
|
$279,000
New Listing
Boone County, AR
Commercial Opportunity in Harrison, AR - 5,506 Sq Ft Storage Building with Prime Access Located in the heart of Harrison, this 5,506 sq ft commercial storage building offers an excellent opportunity for investors, contractors, or business owners look...
0.2± Acres
|
$112,000
New Listing
Marion County, AR
9.58 UNRESTRICTED ACRESOverlooking the Buffalo + White River Valley. 50 AMP RV Power Outlet onsite. Septic permit for 2500sqft home or cabin. 300 yards from the Buffalo Wilderness Trailhead - Hunt • Trail Ride • Explore 200,000+ acres of public land....
9.58± Acres
|
$49,999
Price Reduced
Dunklin County, MO
Newly remodeled home sitting on a corner lot with a large side yard. Home offers 3 beds 1 bath and a 1 car carport. Home has new flooring, light fixtures, and fresh paint. Contractor states the house is built out of concrete and is rated to withstand...
0.32± Acres
|
$124,750
Izard County, AR
100 +/- Acres with Cabin - Prime Deer & Turkey Hunting Land near Franklin, Arkansas (Izard County)Welcome to a hunter's paradise and a secluded Ozark retreat all in one! Nestled just outside Franklin, Arkansas, near Melbourne, this 100 +/- acre p...
100± Acres
|
$349,900
Clay County, AR
The Red X on the Black River - Private Dock, Two Boats slips, Minutes to Dave Donaldson WMA If you're tired of fighting ramp lines and racing to the hole... this is your place!! Located in Mallard Point - better known to locals as "Quacker's Alley" -...
0.25± Acres
|
$379,000
Sharp County, AR
Premier 180 +/- Acre Ozark Riverfront Horse & Cattle Operation Strawberry River | Sharp County, ArkansasListed by Pamela Welch | Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas | 870-897-0700 If you raise horses, run cattle, or dream of owning a true wor...
180± Acres
|
$999,000
Sharp County, AR
Phenomenal Ozark Property with Mill Creek, Osburn Creek, Pasture, Woods & Airstrip – 150± Acres in Sharp County, ARThis is a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own one of the most versatile and scenic tracts in the Ozark Mountains. Wh...
150± Acres
|
$499,000
New Listing
Carroll County, AR
Secluded 320 acres with creek that is set up for hunting! Just a few miles off the highway down a dead end road, you get ultimate privacy with easy access. With a well maintained trail system, two ponds and multiple plots for wildlife, this one is re...
320± Acres
|
$770,000
Under Contract
Knox County, IN
2007 Jackson Drive, Vincennes, IN Welcome to 2007 Jackson Drive-a charming home tucked away in a quiet, low-traffic neighborhood in Vincennes. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 1,700 square feet of living space, including a large second living ...
0.56± Acres
|
$219,900
Sharp County, AR
Custom-Built 3 Bed / 3 Bath Home on 40 +/- Acres Near the Strawberry River – Hunting, Rental Income & Privacy in the Ozarks If you've been searching for a custom-built, one-owner home with acreage, this incredible property offers everything buyer...
40± Acres
|
$477,000
Sharp County, AR
Custom-Built 3 Bed / 3 Bath Home on 5 +/- Acres Near the Strawberry River – Hunting, Rental Income & Privacy in the Ozarks If you've been searching for a custom-built, one-owner home with acreage, this incredible property offers everything buyers...
5± Acres
|
$369,000
Sharp County, AR
Strawberry Riverfront – Rare Find in Sharp County, AR About 1/2 mile of Strawberry River frontage just outside Poughkeepsie, Arkansas with a Smithville mailing address—a beautiful mix of hayfields, pasture, and wooded acres with a ne...
130± Acres
|
$599,000
Sharp County, AR
Affordable Hunting Land Near the Strawberry River | Poughkeepsie, AR, NO RESTRICTIONS If you’ve been searching for an affordable piece of ground in Sharp County, this property near the Strawberry River in Poughkeepsie, Arkansas is one you don’t want ...
16± Acres
|
$59,900
Sharp County, AR
294 +/- Acres with Strawberry River Frontage - Premier Recreational Property in Sharp County, ArkansasIf you've been searching for the ultimate Ozark recreational property, this 294 +/- acre tract just outside Evening Shade, Arkansas is the one. Offe...
294± Acres
|
$974,500
Loading Listings...

264 - 288 of 2,472 Listings

Shelby County Missouri Land for Sale offered by Mossy Oak Properties