Hyde County North Carolina Land for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Hyde County North Carolina Land for Sale

Search available land for sale in Hyde County

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
1464 - 1,488 of 2,469 Listings
Price Reduced
Madison County, MS
Beautiful 8-Acre Wooded Lot in Madison County! Just outside the Canton city limits, this gorgeous property offers the perfect setting for your dream home. Towering oak trees and a variety of mature hardwoods provide privacy, shade, and endless poten...
8± Acres
|
$118,500
New Listing
Ripley County, MO
Escape to peaceful country living on 40 private acres featuring 2 stocked ponds and room to roam! This spacious home offers over 2,400 sq. ft. with radiant floor heat for year-round comfort and is ready for your finishing touches to make it your own....
40± Acres
|
$549,000
Madison County, MS
Welcome to 205 Avondale Road in Canton, where peaceful country living meets the convenience of town. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over 15 acres just east of the Country Club of Canton, offering privacy, open s...
15.26± Acres
|
$649,500
New Listing
Jefferson County, MO
Opportunity awaits. 5+/- acres on the corner of Hwy 21 & Hwy Y in De Soto. 583 feet Hwy 21 frontage & 335 feet on Hwy Y Zoned commercial, this wooded undeveloped land is ready for anything needing a spot with a high traffic count.  ...
5± Acres
|
$250,000
Price Reduced
Covington County, MS
Designed first and foremost for hunters, this 70 acre tract in Covington County, Mississippi delivers the features that make seasons successful: water, access, and habitat arranged to hunt efficiently from day one. Dual county road frontage on Willia...
70.7± Acres
|
$215,000
Poinsett County, AR
80 Pristine Acres – Prime Recreational & Development Land | North of Harrisburg, AR   Shown by appointment onlyOffered with Private Road Access + Utilities ExtensionIdeal for Weekend Retreat or Subdivision DevelopmentDiscover the ...
80± Acres
|
$895,000
56+/- AC of Highway 34 Frontage in Piedmont, MO
New Listing
Wayne County, MO
56 acres of highway 34 frontage right before the Reynolds County Line, Piedmont, Missouri.  There is approximately half an acre of highway frontage which makes this prime property for just about anything you would need.  Within 4 miles to B...
56± Acres
|
$169,900
Clay County, AR
The Red X on the Black River - Private Dock, Two Boats slips, Minutes to Dave Donaldson WMA If you're tired of fighting ramp lines and racing to the hole... this is your place!! Located in Mallard Point - better known to locals as "Quacker's Alley" -...
0.25± Acres
|
$379,000
New Listing
Wayne County, MO
Almost half an acre near the beautiful Black River! This unrestricted property offers endless possibilities; build your dream home, cabin, or bring in a camper to create the perfect weekend getaway. Enjoy the freedom of no restrictions with plenty of...
0.47± Acres
|
$10,000
Madison County, MS
*Location, Location, Location* 1.5 +/- acres on Fox Lane in the Country Club of Canton neighborhood.  Cleared off and ready to build your next home!  These lots have been moving quickly, so don't wait! 224 Fox Lane is less than a mile ...
1.5± Acres
|
$50,000
Coahoma County, MS
LAKEFRONT HOME IN THE GROVE - MOVE-IN READY + $10,000 BUYER CREDIT 16 Parker Landing | Moon Lake, MS Offered at $795,000 Now offered with a $10,000 buyer credit available-use toward a rate buydown or to customize the home to your personal style, this...
0.45± Acres
|
$795,000
Price Reduced
Coahoma County, MS
Don’t miss the opportunity to build your dream home on Moon Lake in the private and exclusive gated community known as The Grove! Lot 7 is .61 acres and includes deeded access to the lake and a community pier. This lot has all the ingredients for a b...
0.61± Acres
|
$72,000
New Listing
Coahoma County, MS
1238 Moon Lake RoadDundee, MS 38626Turnkey Moon Lake Airbnb | 2022 Build + New PierJust in time for summer on Moon Lake! This modern lake cottage with a full-length screen porch was built in 2022 and overlooks Moon Lake with a brand new pier and boat...
0.55± Acres
|
$495,000
Moon Lake Lot
Coahoma County, MS
Get ready to build your very own lake house along the south side of Moon Lake. There are very few lots available on the lake and even fewer that are offered for sale. This is a lake side lot on Moon Lake with an additional lot across the road to park...
0.3± Acres
|
$85,000
Under Contract
Coahoma County, MS
Sunflower Landing - Endless Possibilities in the Mississippi Delta 2950 US 49 South, Tutwiler, MS 38963 Property Overview - Total Acreage: ~ 8 acres - Heated & Cooled Space: ~ 21,471 sq. ft. - Additional Gymnasium Space: ~6,290 sq. ft. - His...
8± Acres
|
$350,000
New Listing
Madison County, MS
Charming 2 bed, 2 bath mid-century modern home located in Canton, MS! This unique home offers timeless character, clean architectural lines, and a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Conveniently situated near town, this property combines...
0.55± Acres
|
$165,000
231 Dobson _ Canton_MadisonCO
Under Contract
Madison County, MS
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located less than 1/4 mile from Canton's historic square! This inviting home features beautiful original hardwood floors throughout and plenty of character you won't find in newer homes. Situated on a corner lot in a q...
0.14± Acres
|
$99,000
Under Contract
Ripley County, MO
Nestled in the serene Ripley County countryside, 1866 Ripley 21N-4 offers a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on approximately ±0.7 acres. Its timeless layout has been thoughtfully enhanced by a rear addition that accommodates everyday liv...
0.7± Acres
|
$147,000
Randolph County, AR
Turnkey Custom Log Cabin on 4.75± Acres with River Frontage – Current River | Maynard, Arkansas2 Bed | 2 Bath | Vaulted Ceilings | Custom Interior | No Flood Insurance RequiredWelcome to your dream escape on the Current River—a cus...
4± Acres
|
$424,900
Price Reduced
Clay County, AR
Take a look at this rare opportunity to own your own piece of real estate paradise on Current River! This 3.74 +/- acre property boasts a 2670 +/- 3 bedroom 2 bathroom log cabin style home, two detached shops with concrete floors, and a PRIVATE boat ...
3.74± Acres
|
$647,500
134+/- AC of Secluded Hunting Property in Wayne Co.
New Listing
Wayne County, MO
LOOKING FOR SOME EXCELLENT HUNTING PROPERTY OR LOOKING FOR SECLUSION AND PRIVACY?  This is it!  134 acres of wooded property that joins Missouri Conservation on the north side and National Forest on the east side.  Once you drive to th...
134± Acres
|
$339,900
Coahoma County, MS
160 N Park Street | Lyon, MS 38645 4 Bedroom • 2 Bath • 2,017 Sq Ft • Ranch Style • Corner Lot Located in the heart of Lyon, this spacious ranch-style home offers small-town charm with quick access to Clarksdale’s world-famous blues scene. Home Featu...
0.36± Acres
|
$178,000
New Listing
Madison County, MS
ACREAGE IN THE GERMANTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT!Welcome to Cripple Creek Farms, one of Madison County's newest development offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. This exclusive community features only 8 estate-sized lots, providing a true c...
3.06± Acres
|
$123,000
Price Reduced
Ripley County, MO
This beautiful home has been thoughtfully updated throughout to keep it modern and comfortable. It features a 3-bedroom, and 3 1/2 bath home it offers exceptional space with it's generous total square footage-including an indoor 60 x 36, 5ft pool per...
43± Acres
|
$525,000
Loading Listings...

1464 - 1,488 of 2,469 Listings

Hyde County North Carolina Land for Sale offered by Mossy Oak Properties