Blount County Alabama Land for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Blount County Alabama Land for Sale

Find Available Land for Sale in Blount County

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
1248 - 1,272 of 2,471 Listings
New Listing
Texas County, MO
170 surveyed acres of Texas County hunting ground. This property is completely set up to perfection and ready to enjoy some of the best hunting you'll find in this part of Missouri. There are shooting houses and wide shooting lanes situated throughou...
170± Acres
|
$624,700
New Listing
Searcy County, AR
Discover your dream property nestled in the breathtaking Ozark Mountains! This stunning 100-acre farm offers a rare combination of open, fenced pastureland, multiple ideal home sites, and all the peace and seclusion you could ask for. Whether you’re ...
100± Acres
|
$490,000
New Listing
Searcy County, AR
Diamond in the Rough on 12 Pristine Acres Near the Buffalo! Looking for a project with serious potential? This 2-bedroom, 1-bath fixer-upper sits on 12 beautiful acres offering stunning views, peaceful seclusion, and endless opportunity. The hom...
12± Acres
|
$120,000
Claiborne Parish, LA
Property ID: LACLAIJJ115The House Place of Claiborne Parish is 115 acres +/- located in the northwest portion of Claiborne Parish approximately 2.9 miles from Weldon, LA along Hunt Plant Road. This tract at approximately 0.57 miles of road frontage ...
115.1± Acres
|
$353,817
Green Place of Claiborne Parish, 40 Acres +/-
Claiborne Parish, LA
Property ID: LACLAIJJ40The Green Place tract is located in the Northwest portion of Claiborne Parish approximately 3.4 miles from Weldon, LA. This tract is also just a few minutes drive off of Highway 2.The Green Place of Claiborne Parish consists o...
40± Acres
|
$135,044
New Listing
Searcy County, AR
Beautiful Mountain Views on 90 Acres - Ready for Cows or Horses! Take in breathtaking mountain views from this stunning 90-acre property, fully set up and ready for livestock. With wide-open pasture and plenty of usable ground, it's ideal for ca...
90± Acres
|
$370,000
Nolen Estate of Claiborne Parish, 40.5 Acres +/-
Claiborne Parish, LA
Property ID: LACLAICA40.5The Nolen Estate tract is located in the Northwest portion of Claiborne Parish just 3.75 miles from Weldon, LA. Also this tract is just a short drive north of Highway 2.This tract is roughly 38 acres of well stocked pine pla...
40.5± Acres
|
$124,436
New Listing
Marion County, AR
9.58 UNRESTRICTED ACRESOverlooking the Buffalo + White River Valley. 50 AMP RV Power Outlet onsite. Septic permit for 2500sqft home or cabin. 300 yards from the Buffalo Wilderness Trailhead - Hunt • Trail Ride • Explore 200,000+ acres of public land....
9.58± Acres
|
$49,999
Camden County, GA
Premium Commercial Office Space for Lease from an individual professional office, up to the entire 21 office -5,576 Sqft Building. Single basic offices start as low as $175 per month, premium offices with bathrooms start at $425 per month, with the e...
0.9± Acres
|
$5,900
Price Reduced
Dixie County, FL
Explore 39 heavily wooded acres near Old Town, Florida, offering the perfect canvas for your private retreat or investment. Clear as much or as little as you'd like to create your ideal balance of privacy and open space, surrounded by natural beauty....
39± Acres
|
$292,500
New Listing
Camden County, GA
Incredible Development Opportunity – 22-Lot Marsh Front Subdivision – St. Mary’s, GAExcellent opportunity to develop a approved 22-lot single-family subdivision in coastal St. Mary’s, GA. Located just 2.5 miles from Kings Bay ...
24.65± Acres
|
$925,000
Commercial Office For Lease
New Listing
Camden County, GA
Office space available. New owner and updating being done. Parking lot with 50 available spots. Call today for an appointment....
0.91± Acres
|
$1,000
Ouachita County, AR
PRICE IMPROVEMENT Welcome to Stephens East, a hunter's paradise, an investor's dream, and a treasure trove of natural resources! Nestled within the heart of 90 acres, this remarkable property offers an extraordinary blend of recreational opportunitie...