Stillwater County Montana Land for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Stillwater County Montana Land for Sale

Search available land for sale in Stillwater County

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
528 - 552 of 2,456 Listings
Under Contract
Independence County, AR
9.5 +/- Wooded Acres with Cabin, Creek & Power — Pine Hill Rd off Sandtown, Between Cave City • Batesville • Cushman, AR If you’ve been waiting for a secluded, affordable tract to make your own Ozark cabin retreat, this one checks the boxes. Tuck...
9.5± Acres
|
$39,900
Sharp County, AR
2.28 +/- Acres with Highway 167 & Silver Springs Road Frontage – Evening Shade, AR This 2.28 +/- acre wooded lot sits just outside Evening Shade in Sharp County and offers excellent access with frontage on both Highway 167 and Silver Springs Road...
2.28± Acres
|
$25,000
Independence County, AR
204 +/- Acres of Breathtaking Land in Cushman, Arkansas - Just Minutes from Batesville and the White River This incredible 204 +/- acre property located off Collietown Road in Cushman, Arkansas is truly one you must see to appreciate. Just a short dr...
204± Acres
|
$649,000
Price Reduced
Ripley County, MO
385 acres of intensely managed and proven hunting for sale in Ripley County, Missouri -  Located just 15 minutes from Doniphan, MO, this remarkable 375 +/--acre property is a dream for hunters and nature lovers, offering a supreme outdoor exp...
385± Acres
|
$1,300,000
Cleburne County, AR
Multiple Residences + Shop Buildings with storage units on 8 +/- acres! Welcome to your ultimate multi-use investment opportunity in the Ozarks! Located in the quiet countryside of Drasco in Cleburne County, this unique property features multiple res...
8± Acres
|
$350,000
New Listing
Wayne County, MO
Welcome to the perfect rustic country home! This beautiful log home with 2359 sq ft has 3 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms, storage, and a comfy fireplace. The open concept kitchen/dining is perfect for family time. Enjoy watching the family in the large...
0.24± Acres
|
$190,000
Cleburne County, AR
40 Acres of Prime Hunting & Recreational Land Escape to your own private outdoor paradise with this 40-acre tract of prime hunting land offering excellent access through deeded easment  and outstanding natural features. This property boasts ...
40± Acres
|
$160,000
Sharp County, AR
1,200 +/- Sq Ft Commercial Building on 1 +/- Acre – Poughkeepsie, Arkansas | Near Strawberry River Prime Business Opportunity • Walk-In Cooler • Affordable & Versatile Investment • Potential Residential Conversion Looking for an affordable, turn-...
1± Acres
|
$148,500
Secluded 80+/- Wooded Acres For Sale in Wayne Co.
Price Reduced
Wayne County, MO
This 80m/l acre wooded parcel near Silva, Missouri offers a secluded, back-to-nature setting ideal for hunting, camping, and outdoor recreation. The property is predominantly timbered, providing excellent wildlife habitat for deer, turkey, and small ...
80± Acres
|
$156,000
Red River County, TX
Premier Waterfowl & Whitetail Hunting Property In Red River county, Texas This exceptional turnkey hunting tract is purpose-built for both waterfowl and whitetail enthusiasts, offering the rare combination of productive wetlands, natural cover, a...
189± Acres
|
$1,195,000
Sharp County, AR
Affordable Hunting Land Near the Strawberry River | Poughkeepsie, AR, NO RESTRICTIONS If you’ve been searching for an affordable piece of ground in Sharp County, this property near the Strawberry River in Poughkeepsie, Arkansas is one you don’t want ...
16± Acres
|
$59,900
Sharp County, AR
Premier 180 +/- Acre Ozark Riverfront Horse & Cattle Operation Strawberry River | Sharp County, ArkansasListed by Pamela Welch | Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas | 870-897-0700 If you raise horses, run cattle, or dream of owning a true wor...
180± Acres
|
$999,000
Independence County, AR
Newly built custom 5-bedroom home – 3460 Bethesda Road, Batesville, AR Welcome to your dream country home! Built in 2023, this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom beauty sits on 2 acres +/- in the peaceful Bethesda area—just minutes from Batesville.  The home...
2± Acres
|
$470,000
Price Reduced
Sharp County, AR
50 +/- Acres of Opportunity in Sharp County, Hobby Farm, Hunting Land, or Investment Property Discover the potential at 523 E Red Barn Road in Cave City, Arkansas, offering approximately 50 acres of rural land well-suited for a variety of uses. This ...
50± Acres
|
$310,000
Independence County, AR
Premier 300+/- Acre Turnkey Ozark Hunting Lodge & Recreational Property | Batesville, Arkansas If you are searching for a true, turnkey hunting property in the Arkansas Ozarks—one where the work has already been done—this 300 +/- acr...
300± Acres
|
$1,395,000
Clark County, AR
Whether you are able to work from home, retiring, or just looking for a place to get away, you need to check this out.  Three bedroom, 2 bath cottage, completely remodeled.  Large deck on the back of the home is perfect for quiet evenings o...
3.71± Acres
|
$239,900
New Listing
Wayne County, MO
Rare opportunity to own a historic pre-1900 church property with attached living quarters and endless possibilities. The stunning sanctuary showcases soaring ceilings, colorful stained-glass windows, and original pew seating, while the adjoining anne...
1.05± Acres
|
$129,500
Independence County, AR
Turnkey Poultry & Homestead Package – Peco Contracted Egg Operation + Home on 5 Acres – Cave City, AROffered as a Complete Package for $624,500 – Shown by Appointment Only This is a rare opportunity to own a fully operation...
25± Acres
|
$624,500
Independence County, AR
Peco Contracted Egg Poultry Operation on 20 +/- Acres – Cave City, AR | Shown by Appointment OnlyLocated just 5 minutes from the heart of Cave City, Arkansas, this Peco-contracted egg house is a rare find for serious poultry producers. Sitting ...
20± Acres
|
$449,000
Sharp County, AR
Phenomenal Ozark Property with Mill Creek, Osburn Creek, Pasture, Woods & Airstrip – 150± Acres in Sharp County, ARThis is a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own one of the most versatile and scenic tracts in the Ozark Mountains. Wh...
150± Acres
|
$499,000
Sharp County, AR
Strawberry Riverfront – Rare Find in Sharp County, AR About 1/2 mile of Strawberry River frontage just outside Poughkeepsie, Arkansas with a Smithville mailing address—a beautiful mix of hayfields, pasture, and wooded acres with a ne...
130± Acres
|
$599,000
Price Reduced
Ripley County, MO
This beautiful home has been thoughtfully updated throughout to keep it modern and comfortable. It features a 3-bedroom, and 3 1/2 bath home it offers exceptional space with it's generous total square footage-including an indoor 60 x 36, 5ft pool per...
43± Acres
|
$525,000
Sharp County, AR
Custom-Built 3 Bed / 3 Bath Home on 40 +/- Acres Near the Strawberry River – Hunting, Rental Income & Privacy in the Ozarks If you've been searching for a custom-built, one-owner home with acreage, this incredible property offers everything buyer...
40± Acres
|
$477,000
Sharp County, AR
Custom-Built 3 Bed / 3 Bath Home on 5 +/- Acres Near the Strawberry River – Hunting, Rental Income & Privacy in the Ozarks If you've been searching for a custom-built, one-owner home with acreage, this incredible property offers everything buyers...
5± Acres
|
$369,000
Loading Listings...

528 - 552 of 2,456 Listings

Stillwater County Montana Land for Sale offered by Mossy Oak Properties

Filters
Acre
  • 10+