Western Montana Land for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Western Montana Land for Sale

Search Land for Sale in Western Montana

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
1512 - 1,536 of 2,469 Listings
Under Contract
Lorain County, OH
Buildable residential lot located within the French Creek watershed and FEMA-designated 100-year floodplain. Engineering review confirms that the prior proposed fill does not increase flood elevations (no-rise certification completed). The property m...
0.59± Acres
|
$60,000
New Listing
Grundy County, TN
 176+/-acres Unrestricted wooded property nestled in the Cumberland Plateau. This would be perfect opportunity to build your dream home, start a family compound or have an outdoor property with million-dollar views. Possibilities are endless in ...
176± Acres
|
$625,000
New Listing
Grundy County, TN
74.56 acres located on State Route 108 in Altamont, Grundy County, Tennessee. This tract offers an excellent opportunity for hunting, recreation, and timber investment. The property is fully wooded with a strong stand of marketable timber, featuring ...
74.56± Acres
|
$175,000
New Listing
Madison County, AL
The 53± Acres Hampton Cove Mountain Tract has spectacular 300-degree dream home views overlooking Hampton Cove to the South and McMullen Cove to the North.  The 800 +/- feet of road frontage along the Eastern Bypass and 600 +/- feet of ro...
52.9± Acres
|
$949,000
New Listing
Grundy County, TN
126+/-acres beautiful gently rolling wooded property. This property is unrestricted. This property would be great for hunting, hiking, ATV riding, or whatever your heart desires. There are rock out cropping's, nice hardwoods, and great home sites. Mi...
126± Acres
|
$441,000
Knox County, OH
38 Acres in Knox County Ohio | Tillable & Pasture | Build & Investment Opportunity 38.5 acres, located in a growing area with multiple potential uses, farm, build, or hold as an investment. The property is mostly tillable ground that has been...
38.5± Acres
|
$577,000
New Listing
Jackson County, AL
Welcome to a true North Alabama sporting retreat at 2998 CR 140, Estillfork, AL 35745 - 383± acres of exceptional creekfront property in the heart of the Paint Rock Valley.This rare offering features approximately one mile of frontage on Estil...
383± Acres
|
$1,950,000
Under Contract
Marion County, TN
Ready to build? Beautiful mountaintop retreat in the gated Coolys Rift community. Enjoy large wooded lots with stunning bluff views, hiking trails, a 54-acre lake for boating, and access to the Mountain Goat Trail connecting to Sewanee, Monteagle, an...
4.02± Acres
|
$99,900
Under Contract
Medina County, OH
This 49.74-acre property in Chatham Township, Medina County, is a hidden gem for those seeking a private, recreational haven. Located just over half a mile west of the village of Chatham and State Route 83 on Chatham Road, it offers beautiful, seclud...
49.74± Acres
|
$575,000
Marion County, MS
35-acre Rolling Hills Land Listing  Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this exceptional 35-acre tract of rolling hills offers a rare opportunity to own a property that seamlessly blends recreation, privacy, and future homesite po...
35± Acres
|
$139,000
New Listing
White County, TN
Big Bottom Farm – +/- 54 Acres | White & Van Buren Counties, Tennessee Nestled in the scenic headwaters of the Caney Fork River, Big Bottom Farm offers approximately 54 acres of fertile farmland, river frontage, and pristine natural beauty. This ...
54± Acres
|
$1,650,000
Fairfield County, OH
Private wooded 10 acres & Build Site - Fairfield County, OH Tucked back off Cincinnati Zanesville Rd SW, this 10.66-acre wooded tract offers privacy, recreation, and ready-to-build convenience. A long private drive leads to an approximately 1-acr...
10.66± Acres
|
$310,000
Price Reduced
Covington County, MS
Located just outside of Sanford on Foster McConnel Road, this 45-acre tract is a solid hunting and timber investment with a great layout for deer and turkey habitat. The property features approximately 40 acres of planted pine timber and 5 acres of n...
45± Acres
|
$145,000
Scioto County, OH
This is a great opportunity to purchase a small recreational lot that offers everything you need. Don't miss out on this opportunity to purchase a great property.Property features include: Would make a great hunting camp or weekend getaway  Prop...
3.25± Acres
|
$32,900
New Listing
Grundy County, TN
Discover the charm of small-town mountain living on this beautiful 1.3+/-acre wooded property in the heart of Tracy City, TN Nestled among hardwoods, this lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. With its peaceful natural setting, you...
1.3± Acres
|
$32,500
New Listing
Greene County, AL
The Boligee Lodge!  This beautiful waterfront river home/lodge is located on the main channel of the Tombigbee River in Boligee, Alabama.  This property offers  breathtaking views of the Tenn-Tom Waterway. The +/-3600 sq. ft. custom bu...
1.5± Acres
|
$750,000
New Listing
Grundy County, TN
5.27+/-acres unrestricted property with Hardwoods. This property is level to rolling making a perfect place to build your dream home. There is electricity and water available at the pavement. This property is close to Monteagle and Tracy City which i...
5.27± Acres
|
$58,000
New Listing
Grundy County, TN
5.07+/-acres unrestricted property with Hardwoods. This property is level to rolling making a perfect place to build your dream home. There is electricity and water available at the pavement. This property is close to Monteagle and Tracy City which i...
5.07± Acres
|
$58,000
57 Acres +/- - Knoxville, AL. Timber Tract
Greene County, AL
57 Acres – U.S. Highway 11 | Greene County, Alabama Located just 1.2 miles north of the Knoxville exit (Exit 52) on Interstate 20/59, this 57-acre timber tract offers a combination of recreational, investment, and residential potential. The property ...
57± Acres
|
$171,000
Under Contract
Pike County, OH
If you've been looking for a well-maintained log home with real recreational value, this property checks a lot of boxes. Built in 2005 and offering 2,635 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full baths, it sits on 40.54 acres with a stocked pond, established tra...