Oregon Farm Houses for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Oregon Farm Houses for Sale

SEARCH FARM HOUSES FOR SALE IN OREGON

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
648 - 672 of 2,473 Listings
New Listing
Carter County, MO
24 +/- acres with country road frontage. This tract offers several options for use ranging from recreational hunting ground to a future homestead....
24± Acres
|
$99,900
New Listing
Carter County, MO
5+/- acres at the end of a county road that brings you right up to the water front of little black river. This undeveloped lot could be developed into a private waterfront residence for all year around living or even just a weekend getaway....
5.25± Acres
|
$39,900
Price Reduced
Carter County, MO
Take a look at this 4 bed 2 bath home on 1.35 +/- ac in Grandin MO! This home has been tastefully remodeled and provides ample space for a smaller family up to large. The basement could serve as two additional bedrooms, or 1 bedroom + a recreation ro...
1.35± Acres
|
$219,000
NLR Commercial
Pulaski County, AR
Commercial lot with paved road frontage and utilities. Great location for small business or warehouse. Easy access to Broadway and I-30. Give me a call today to check it out or take the short drive from I-30. ...
0.4± Acres
|
$75,000
New Listing
White County, AR
100+-Big creek Highway 16 White County. Just North of Searcy, Arkansas on the way to Pangburn you cross Big Creek.  This tract lays alongside this year round creek.  Big Creek had water flowing all through the driest winter of 2025-26 that ...
100± Acres
|
$535,000
Independence County, AR
Welcome home to this beautifully designed property where custom finishes, thoughtful layout, and everyday functionality come together in perfect harmony. As you enter from the spacious garage, you’re welcomed by a convenient drop zone area, ideal for...
1± Acres
|
$349,900
Sharp County, AR
Charming 3BR Brick Home on 2 +/- Acres with a Silo Retreat, Barn & Fiber Internet — Near Strawberry in Sharp County, AR Just a couple miles down Hwy 230 from Strawberry, Arkansas, this approx. 1,200 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 1-bath home pairs small-acrea...
2± Acres
|
$184,500
Under Contract
Independence County, AR
35 +/- Acres with Custom Home, Creek, Hunting & Privacy | Near Batesville, AR Welcome to your own private retreat on 35 +/- acres-where peaceful country living, natural beauty, and everyday convenience come together in one incredible property. Lo...
35± Acres
|
$399,900
Pulaski County, AR
Incredible chance to own +/- 51 turn-key acres of jam up duck hunting, only 15 minutes from downtown Little Rock. Situated on Highway 161 on the west side of Interstate 440, The Rixey Road Duck Club has been producing impressive straps of ducks and C...
51± Acres
|
$480,000
80 +/- Acres, Mature Timber, No Easement, Independence County, Arkansas
Independence County, AR
80 Acres – Timber Tract Priced to Sell – No Legal Access This 80-acre timber tract in Arkansas is loaded with mature timber and is priced to reflect a sight-unseen purchase due to no legal access. Current owners access the property only by verbal per...
80± Acres
|
$149,000
Price Reduced
Ripley County, MO
385 acres of intensely managed and proven hunting for sale in Ripley County, Missouri -  Located just 15 minutes from Doniphan, MO, this remarkable 375 +/--acre property is a dream for hunters and nature lovers, offering a supreme outdoor experi...
385± Acres
|
$1,295,000
New Listing
Lafayette County, AR
Nestled on the tranquil shores of Erling Lake, this charming 0.75-acre property near Taylor, Arkansas, offers an idyllic escape for those dreaming of lakefront living. Imagine waking to serene water views from a classic Bungalow-style home, perfectly...
0.75± Acres
|
$274,500
Independence County, AR
3+/- Acres – Blackland Rd, Pleasant Plains, AR Ready to Build, Park a Camper, or Invest in Land  This 3 +/-  acre tract sits in a prime location just outside of Pleasant Plains in Independence County. Located on Blackland Road, this paved r...
3.11± Acres
|
$49,900
Independence County, AR
New Custom Home on 3 +/- Acres | 4 Bed, 2 Bath | Near Pleasant Plains, AR Welcome to this beautifully custom-built home, just completed and ready for its new owners, located at 31 Redneck Lane just outside Pleasant Plains, Arkansas. Sitting on 3 +/- ...
3± Acres
|
$249,900
Independence County, AR
Build-Ready Acreage Just Minutes from Southside - Pleasant Plains, AR Welcome to your opportunity to own 10 +/- acres of beautiful, build-ready land just outside of Southside in the peaceful community of Pleasant Plains. This property offers the perf...
10.2± Acres
|
$93,000
DeWitt County, TX
The Country Place, A 49-Acre Texas Story Imagine driving just three and a half miles from the heart of Yoakum, and pulling into your own secluded world. This isn't just land; it's 49.41 acres of quintessential Texas country, a functional rural r...
49.41± Acres
|
$759,000
New Listing
Ripley County, MO
Opportunities like this on the Current River don't come around often. With 160 feet of river frontage and private access to a rare stretch of beachfront, this property puts you right on the water-no compromises. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath cabin offers app...
0.8± Acres
|
$595,000
New Listing
Lawrence County, AR
Nestled in the charming community of Lynn, Arkansas, this remarkable 1-acre property offers a harmonious blend of modern style and amenities, all within a tranquil setting. Boasting a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence built in 1997, this home is...
1± Acres
|
$239,000
Under Contract
Lonoke County, AR
TAKING BACKUPS VIRTUAL WALK THROUGH VIDEO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST Welcome to Francis Farms, a one-of-a-kind 73± acre property just outside of Jacksonville, AR, offering a turnkey venue operation, multi-residential potential, and room to expand into eq...
73± Acres
|
$1,600,000
Price Reduced
Ripley County, MO
This beautiful home has been thoughtfully updated throughout to keep it modern and comfortable. It features a 3-bedroom, and 3 1/2 bath home it offers exceptional space with it's generous total square footage-including an indoor 60 x 36, 5ft pool per...
43± Acres
|
$525,000
Lawrence County, AR
Custom Brick Home with Solar | 2 Living Areas | Bonus Room | Prime NE Arkansas Location This custom-built, one-owner brick home offers a flexible layout, energy efficiency, and space to fit a variety of needs-all in a convenient Northeast Arkansas lo...
1± Acres
|
$295,000
7.5 Acre Pasture Ward, Arkansas
New Listing
Lonoke County, AR
7.5+- acres of pasture outside Ward City Limits.  Owner has raised cows in the past.  Good quality grass, Home Sites, Development, or use as an investment for future growth appreciation.  City of Ward Arkansas is growing and this land ...
7.54± Acres
|
$89,000
Flowers 10
Lonoke County, AR
10 Acres – Ready to Build or Invest | Jacksonville, AR | No Restrictions! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 10 unrestricted acres in Lonoke County, just minutes from downtown Jacksonville! This versatile property is ideal for investors, ...
10.05± Acres
|
$84,900
New Listing
Ripley County, MO
Welcome.... that is how you feel walking up to the covered porch, perfect for sitting and enjoying the beautiful outdoors. Inside, you will find an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, dining area, and back porch....
0.32± Acres
|
$115,000
Loading Listings...

648 - 672 of 2,473 Listings

Oregon is a state with breathtaking natural scenery, ranging from the Pacific coastline to the Cascade Mountains, making it a popular destination for outdoor enthusiasts. This scenic beauty also attracts individuals interested in purchasing farmhouses for sale. Oregon has a thriving agricultural industry, with over 34,000 farms covering more than 16 million acres of land. The state produces a diverse range of agricultural products, including livestock, fruits, vegetables, and nursery and greenhouse products. The fertile soil and favorable climate of Oregon provide an ideal environment for farming and ranching.

The state is also home to a robust network of resources and services to support the agricultural industry, including universities, research centers, and government agencies. These resources enable farmers to access the latest technologies and research to improve their farming practices and increase their yields. Oregon’s strategic location on the West Coast also makes it an ideal location for agricultural businesses. The state has multiple ports and transportation networks that provide access to national and international markets. The Portland metropolitan area, in particular, is a hub for trade and transportation, providing access to major markets in the Pacific Northwest, Asia, and Europe. Call Mossy Oak Properties today for more information.