Tennessee Valley Tennessee Land for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Tennessee Valley Tennessee Land for Sale

Search Land for Sale in Tennessee Valley Tennessee

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
1248 - 1,272 of 2,457 Listings
New Listing
Camden County, GA
Description18+/- Acre Development Tract in Kingsland, GA This 18 Acre property is ideal for Multi-Family, Townhome, or Industrial / Commercial use, perfectly positioned in the heart of Kingsland's fast-growing Section. Newly paved frontage on Al Gay ...
18± Acres
|
$2,520,000
Under Contract
Shannon County, MO
Convenient Location: Located just a short distance off 19 Highway. Buildable Site: Road frontage and a cleared, flat buildable site. Property offers 4.66 acres of privacy, city water, sewer and 2 Electric hookups. Fire Hydrant located at the corner o...
4.66± Acres
|
$38,850
Muskingum County, OH
Located along Rockville Rd in Muskingum County, this 34.48+/- acre property offers a strong mix of hunting ground, trail access, and rolling Appalachian terrain in an area known for outdoor recreation. A well-established trail system runs throughout ...
34.48± Acres
|
$225,000
Fulton County, AR
5+/-Wooded Acres of Ozark Serenity - Hardy, Arkansas Tucked away in the rolling hills of Hardy, Arkansas, this wooded 5+/- acre retreat is perfect for privacy and natural beauty. A seasonal wet-weather creek meanders throught the propety, adding a tr...
5± Acres
|
$20,000
Simpson Creek 96-2
Horry County, SC
A Peaceful Rural SettingThe Simpson Creek 96-2 Tract is a well-appointed 160-acre property on Highway 66 in central Horry County.  Sitting conveniently 3 miles north of Highway 22, the property features a combination of managed pine plantations ...
160.5± Acres
|
$967,533
Muskingum County, OH
2.159 acres with a log home and shop for sale in Muskingum County, Ohio. Don't miss out on this beautiful log home located off a dead-end road. Home is in the highly desirable West Muskingum School District and only minutes from town.Property feature...
2.16± Acres
|
$549,900
Ritchie County, WV
77.09 acres for sale in Ritchie County, West Virginia. Don't miss out on this beautiful property with so many possibilities! If you're looking for a cabin or home site, there are multiple locations with views of the river and valley below. Recreation...
77.09± Acres
|
$279,900
Horry County, SC
A Peaceful Rural Setting The Simpson Creek 96-1 Tract is a serene 147-acre property on Highway 66 in Central Horry County.  Gentle topography makes the property suitable for a variety of land uses.  Whether your interest is building your ho...
145.84± Acres
|
$802,154
Price Reduced
Independence County, AR
Prime Commercial Potential: Church in Southside's Residential zoned C-1Presenting a unique commercial opportunity in Southside, Arkansas! This church building, situated within a quiet residential neighborhood, is zoned C-1, offering a variety of pote...
0.48± Acres
|
$160,000
New Listing
Arkansas County, AR
Here is a nice 174 acre rice and bean farm located just south of Stuttgart.  Seperated by a road and railroad serviced by one one well.  Property has been farmed by the same family since 1987.  Electric submersible pump utilitzes under...
174± Acres
|
$1,078,800
Washington County, OH
160.4 +/- acres for sale in Washington County, Ohio. Nice recreational tract next to Wayne National Forest. Large acreage with deep ravines and steep hillsides. Long rolling ridge top should be good hunting and a great secluded location to camp. Ther...
160.4± Acres
|
$649,900
New Listing
Suwannee County, FL
Discover the opportunity and versatility of this 76.3-acre vacant land offering in Suwannee County, Florida. Comprised of three separate parcels, including one 40-acre tract, one 18-acre tract, and one 18.3-acre tract, this property provides flexibil...
76.3± Acres
|
$525,000
Muskingum County, OH
Build-ready 5 acres in scenic Blue Rock! Cleared ground with multiple build sites, a 40x48 pole barn with electric, and an existing private well on site. Whether you're planning a full-time residence, weekend cabin, or hunting retreat, this property ...
5± Acres
|
$89,999
Sharp County, AR
294 +/- Acres with Strawberry River Frontage - Premier Recreational Property in Sharp County, ArkansasIf you've been searching for the ultimate Ozark recreational property, this 294 +/- acre tract just outside Evening Shade, Arkansas is the one. Offe...
294± Acres
|
$974,500
New Listing
Simpson County, MS
Discover a hunter’s getaway in the heart of Simpson County, Mississippi: 137± acres on Rockport New Hebron Road built for deer hunting and habitat potential. Tucked in a proven wildlife corridor less than 3 miles from the Pearl River, this tract offe...
137± Acres
|
$378,000
280 Stuttgart Rice Field
Price Reduced
Arkansas County, AR
280+- acre Rice/Soybean farm located just outside Stuttgart Arkansas city limits!  Precision leveled with one year submersible pump on one of the fields.  Outstanding Rice farm with a long standing local farmer who has maintained the proper...
280± Acres
|
$1,456,000
Independence County, AR
1.79 +/- Acres With Utilities, Storage Building and Partially Started Home --Endless Potential!! Looking for a property where the groundwork is already in place? This 1.79+/- acre parcel offers a rare opportunity to build your vision with key improve...
1.79± Acres
|
$52,000
New Listing
Camden County, GA