Hill Country Texas Land for Sale
Search Land for Sale in Hill Country Texas
840 - 864 of 2,475 Listings
Under Contract
1 / 20
Shannon County,
MO
This versatile 30x60 building sits on a beautiful 4+/- acre parcel, offering endless potential for your dream setup - whether you're looking for a spacious garage, workshop, shouse (shop-house), or the foundation for a custom dream home. Complete wit...
5± Acres
|
$134,900
New Listing
1 / 22
Camden County,
MO
Located in Camden County, Missouri sets this beautiful property allowing you to escape to our own private retreat with this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2500sq. ft. home setting on 20 secluded acres. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, homesteaders, or anyone ...
20± Acres
|
$525,000
Under Contract
1 / 49
Pulaski County,
MO
Magnificent Gasconade River Retreat - 68 Acres with Stunning Bluff and River Frontage. Discover the unmatched beauty of this Gasconade River property, featuring approximately half a mile of river frontage with easy gravel bar access deep enough to la...
68± Acres
|
$699,000
Price Reduced
1 / 45
Ripley County,
MO
This beautiful home has been thoughtfully updated throughout to keep it modern and comfortable. It features a 3-bedroom, and 3 1/2 bath home it offers exceptional space with it's generous total square footage-including an indoor 60 x 36, 5ft pool per...
43± Acres
|
$525,000
1 / 13
Clay County,
MS
2 lots for-sale in River Oaks that join together creating a 1.5 acre wooded lot. (Lots 306 and 307) If you've been looking for a spot to build a house this is a great spot. It's super quiet, tucked away, and sits right along the river in...
1.5± Acres
|
$40,000
1 / 26
Monroe County,
MS
This property features three baseball fields located in Aberdeen, Mississippi, offering a unique recreational opportunity right in town. Each field is equipped with stadium lighting and its own scoreboard, allowing for night games, tournaments, and e...
21± Acres
|
$149,000
New Listing
1 / 49
Dunklin County,
MO
Premier Waterfowl & Whitetail Hunting Property - Saint Francis River - Missouri State Line This is a rare opportunity to own a true turn-key hunting property in the heart of one of Southeast Missouri's most sought-after flyways. Spanning 380...
380± Acres
|
$2,499,999
New Listing
1 / 40
Ripley County,
MO
Tucked away on Ripley Route B in the peaceful Fairdealing community, this newly constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern comfort with timeless rustic charm. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the inviting setting - surrounded by open s...
2.5± Acres
|
$234,900
Price Reduced
1 / 91
Ripley County,
MO
385 acres of intensely managed and proven hunting for sale in Ripley County, Missouri -
Located just 15 minutes from Doniphan, MO, this remarkable 375 +/--acre property is a dream for hunters and nature lovers, offering a supreme outdoor exp...
385± Acres
|
$1,300,000
New Listing
1 / 13
Union County,
MS
The Sherman 80 is located in the southeast portion of Union County just north of Sherman. It consists of a mixture of mostly planted pines with some scattered native woodlands. There is a pond and a few food plots. A transmission line bisecting the p...
80± Acres
|
$240,000
Price Reduced
1 / 61
Monroe County,
MS
The Ultimate Monroe County Legacy Tract | 303± Acres of Turnkey PerfectionAberdeen, MS | Luxury Barndominium | Elite Waterfowl & Trophy Whitetail HabitatRarely does a property of this caliber-combining high-end residential comfort with sop...