Albany County Wyoming Land for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Albany County Wyoming Land for Sale

Search available land for sale in Albany County

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
1728 - 1,752 of 2,471 Listings
Graham County, NC
211+/- Acres bordered by THOUSANDS of acres of U.S. Forest Serviece land! This unique property is truly one of a kind. A very nice road system will lead you to all 17 home sites already in place. The most difficult part of owning this property will b...
211.16± Acres
|
$2,400,000
Graham County, NC
Welcome to your new mountain getaway in the heart of the Smokey Mountains located in the highly sought-after Tobacco Branch community.  Rustic charm meets modern comfort in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Sporting a bright, ope...
0.57± Acres
|
$320,000
New Listing
Lee County, VA
Mountain Home & Acreage in the Heart of the Appalachians in Blackwater, VA! What's not to love about a home with 50+ acres tucked into the Appalachian Mountains? Whether you're searching for a weekend retreat, hunting property, or full-time mount...
50.5± Acres
|
$264,000
Residential Lots in Mathews
New Listing
Montgomery County, AL
Located in the charming community of Mathews, this beautiful 20-acre property offers the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience. Ideal for those seeking space and privacy without sacrificing accessibility, this tract can also be divid...
20± Acres
|
$215,000
Swain County, NC
58+/- UNRESTRICTED acres with truly ONE OF A KIND views of Fontana Lake and the Smoky Mountain National Park! This proeprty is in the perfect location being only 10 minutes from downtown Bryson City and the Nantahala Outdoor Center, 5 minutes from tw...
58± Acres
|
$775,000
Auction
Noble County, OH
130 Acre 2 Parcel Land Auction Noble County, Ohio Auction Timeline:The auction will begin closing on Saturday, April 18th, at 1:00 PM EST.Bids may be placed online at any time, or at the Mossy Oak Properties office - 8417 St Rt 241, Mt. Hope, OH...
130.8± Acres
|
Apr 18, 2026
New Listing
Baldwin County, AL
This exceptional property boasts many unique characteristics with many timber stands of planted loblolly, longleaf, and slash pine. There is plenty of room to build your dream home and a large portion could easily be converted into pasture land if yo...
758± Acres
|
$4,512,000
Noble County, OH
Land for sale in Noble County, Ohio.  7.95 acres available in Dexter City.  Mostly wooded with two small fields that would make nice home or cabin sites.  Power is available across the property and at the road.  Caldwell Schools.&...
7.95± Acres
|
$49,900
Macon County, NC
1.08+/- Pristine acres in the sought-after Nantahala area of Macon County—an ideal setting for your mountain getaway or full-time retreat! This gently laying parcel offers gorgeous potential views with selective tree removal. Situated along a w...
1.08± Acres
|
$24,999
Price Reduced
Swain County, NC
6.15+/- Unrestricted Mountain Acres! Looking for an unrestricted property that's both conveniently located AND affordable? This is it. Located on Lower Alaska Road, just steps from Alarka Creek and only minutes to Downtown Bryson City, this beautiful...
6.15± Acres
|
$48,000
Lincoln County, WV
Incredible opportunity for a large tract in Lincoln County, West Virginia! Very quiet and peaceful location, only 12 miles south of the town of Hamlin. There are 179 +/- acres of recreational land with numerous possibilities! The entire boundary is m...
179± Acres
|
$220,000
Under Contract
Swain County, NC
Discover mountain living with this .44+/- acre lot in Bryson City, NC. Nestled in the heart of the Smokies, this property offers the perfect balance of small-town charm and nearby attractions. Just minutes away, you can explore the local breweries in...
0.44± Acres
|
$30,000
Swain County, NC
11.5+/- Unrestricted Acres in Bryson City! Want unrestricted mountain land that is PERFECT for tiny homes, RV’s, glamping, or building your mountain getaway? This outstanding mountain property has fenced pastures, a private creek and even a barn. Wit...
11.5± Acres
|
$279,000
New Listing
Crenshaw County, AL
Big porches, beautiful quiet settings and a wildlife paradise!  This home and 86 acres is an outdoor lover’s dream!  Located on a sprawling 86 acres of diverse habitat and a beautiful home accessed by a winding driveway through the be...
86± Acres
|
$685,000
PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES IN BRYSON CITY!
Under Contract
Swain County, NC
PRICE REDUCED!!! Prime Commercial/Medical Property in Bryson City! This exceptional listing includes a fully operational medical facility in the heart of Bryson City and features a PRIME, high-visibility location with strong community ties. For years...
1.15± Acres
|
$949,000
Swain County, NC
Perched above town, this private mountain retreat is accessed by a short scenic gravel driveway lined with trees, opening up to breathtaking mountain and city views. The elevated setting provides a peaceful, tucked-away feel while still being incredi...
1.53± Acres
|
$199,000
Swain County, NC
2.92± Acres
|
$149,000
Price Reduced
Swain County, NC
Gorgeous 4+/- Acre lot in Bryson City! Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home? Look no further, you've found it. From the moment you enter the gates of Bryson Gap Preserve, you're home. Conveniently nestled near the bottom of the commu...
4± Acres
|
$197,000
5.5+/- Acres bordering GREAT SMOKY MTN. NATIONAL PARK! Bryson City!
Swain County, NC
This homesite boarders the National Park and is surrounded by tremendous views to enjoy the changing seasons at 3000ft elevation. Located in a beautiful, friendly, growing community just minutes from downtown Bryson City, NC offering equestrian facil...
5.5± Acres
|
$355,000
Swain County, NC
2.19+/- Acres in Prestigious Gated Community. Welcome home. Just beyond the security of the beautiful gated entrance to Bryson Gap Preserve and up the short gravel drive, your paradise awaits. With a cleared lot, septic permit on file and even the si...
2.19± Acres
|
$177,500
Swain County, NC
Gorgeous 2.5± acre homesite overlooking the Settlement at Thomas Divide community horse pastures! This easy-to-build lot offers the perfect spot for pasture views and great opportunity to have your own barn and use the community  pastures...
2.5± Acres
|
$125,000
11.98+/- Acres - Lot 103 Mountain Vista Road, Bryson City
Swain County, NC
Almost 12 acres with a lot of space to choose where to build your mountain getaway. There is only a 750 foot minimum square footage requirement to build and vacation rentals are allowed. Close to Bryson City and the Great Smoky Mountains National Par...
11.98± Acres
|
$49,900
Swain County, NC
INVESTOR ALERT!! Approximately 24+/- acres known as "The Falls," an extraordinary mountain development opportunity just minutes from Bryson City. The entrance road winds between two dramatic waterfalls, introducing a property defined by rushing creek...
240± Acres
|
$1,450,000
Noble County, OH
Tucked away in the rolling hills of Noble County, this 10.49-acre property at 49250 Cowgill Rd offers the perfect blend of seclusion, recreation, and opportunity. Mostly wooded with a healthy mix of mature timber and younger growth, the land provides...
10.49± Acres
|
$149,000
Loading Listings...

1728 - 1,752 of 2,471 Listings

Albany County Wyoming Land for Sale offered by Mossy Oak Properties