Pope County Arkansas Land for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Pope County Arkansas Land for Sale

Find Available Land for Sale in Pope County

Pope County, Arkansas offers a range of land from Arkansas River bottomlands to upland timber tracts. Used for cattle, hunting, or residential build-outs, it is one of the more diverse land markets in western Arkansas. Its location near Russellville and good infrastructure makes Pope a useful and appealing place to own productive acreage.

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
72 - 96 of 2,472 Listings
New Listing
Carroll County, AR
Secluded 320 acres with creek that is set up for hunting! Just a few miles off the highway down a dead end road, you get ultimate privacy with easy access. With a well maintained trail system, two ponds and multiple plots for wildlife, this one is re...
320± Acres
|
$770,000
New Listing
Franklin County, AR
17425 Potts Rd., Charleston, AR 72933 Escape to the peace and freedom of country living with this 42± acre property in Franklin County. Tucked away in a quiet rural setting, this 1,676 sq. ft. two-story, cabin-style home overlooks a beautiful mix of ...
42± Acres
|
$350,000
New Listing
Franklin County, AR
Pasture Land For Sale Mulbery, Arkansas Prime Recreational & Build-Ready Acreage in Mulberry, AR Location: Near 35.489196, -94.02797 | TBD Mattie Rd, Mulberry, AR 72947 Property Type: Pasture, Recreational, Residential Development Overview Discov...
59± Acres
|
$324,500
Red Hill 47
New Listing
Faulkner County, AR
Discover the perfect blend of functionality and natural beauty with this 47-acre property featuring paved county road frontage for easy, year-round access. The land is fully fenced and ready for livestock, making it ideal for running cattle or horses...
47± Acres
|
$305,000
New Listing
White County, AR
Beautiful country estate on 57 acres m/l with paved road frontage! This spacious home offers 4,263 sq. ft. of living space featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, plus a three-car garage. Enjoy outdoor living with a beautiful in-ground pool, perfect ...
57± Acres
|
$1,185,000
New Listing
Faulkner County, AR
Beautiful country estate on 10 acres m/l with paved road frontage! This spacious home offers 4,263 sq. ft. of living space featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, plus a three-car garage. Enjoy outdoor living with a beautiful in-ground pool, perfect ...
10± Acres
|
$856,000
Under Contract
Marion County, AR
Discover this incredible 160-acre tract packed with towering virgin timber and abundant wildlife. This property is a true outdoorsman’s dream, loaded with deer and turkey and offering outstanding hunting opportunities year-round. A large natural spri...
160± Acres
|
$415,000
New Listing
Marion County, AR
9.58 UNRESTRICTED ACRESOverlooking the Buffalo + White River Valley. 50 AMP RV Power Outlet onsite. Septic permit for 2500sqft home or cabin. 300 yards from the Buffalo Wilderness Trailhead - Hunt • Trail Ride • Explore 200,000+ acres of public land....
9.58± Acres
|
$49,999
Cleburne County, AR
WORK, STORE & GROW - PRIME COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY IN HEBER SPRINGS Position your business for success at 150 Libby Road in Heber Springs. This versatile commercial property offers approximately 5,800 +/- square feet in the main building, situated...
1± Acres
|
$215,000
Price Reduced
Franklin County, AR
Great spot to build your home or weekend cabin with easy access and just minutes from the Mulberry River! Situated on a dead end road, roughly 3 acres of flat ground is cleared and ready with power, fiber and a new well on site. Just 5 miles north of...
41.35± Acres
|
$215,000
Stone County, AR
Mountain View Home with Acreage | Custom Retreat, Shop, RV Shed & Fiber Internet Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind mountain retreat, perfectly positioned just outside the city limits on a quiet no-outlet road, offering unmatched privacy, long-rang...
6.8± Acres
|
$550,000
Stone County, AR
Prime Commercial Opportunity with 2 office spaces, kithenette and 1/2 bath in Heart of Town! Perfect visibility, since it is located right in the center of town. Whether you're an entrepreneur or investor, this property delivers unmatched convenience...
1.3± Acres
|
$220,000
New Listing
Cleburne County, AR
135+- acres located next to Baptist Hospital and Doctors office park in Heber Springs Arkansas. (HUGE DEVELOPMENTAL PROPERTY RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL)  The Little Red River flows on the North side of property offering views that are extraord...
135± Acres
|
$6,287,000
New Listing
Stone County, AR
Once-in-a-Lifetime Riverfront Retreat! Own 12 secluded acres on the Little Red River, loaded with deer, turkey, and bear. This rare waterfront property features a perfect swimming hole and world-class fishing for catfish and smallmouth bass. Tot...
12± Acres
|
$150,000
Stone County, AR