Lucas County Iowa Land for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Lucas County Iowa Land for Sale

Find Available Land for Sale in Lucas County

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
96 - 120 of 2,465 Listings
New Listing
Christian County, MO
PRICE REDUCED!! Tucked away in the Ozarks, this 75-acre property offers a rare blend of privacy, recreation, and convenience. The 1,100 sq. ft. shop house features 2 bedrooms and 1½ baths, designed for easy living and low maintenance — ideal as a ful...
78± Acres
|
$699,000
Price Reduced
Texas County, MO
!! It's a lifestyle, not just a house! This stunning, custom-built Barndominium-style home is situated on 15.67 acres. This property offers more than just a house; it offers a lifestyle, complete with a 3/4-acre lake stocked with large-mouth bass and...
15.67± Acres
|
$623,500
New Listing
Douglas County, IL
Located directly across from the country club, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and country living on 1.5 beautiful acres. With plenty of room both inside and out, this property provides flexibility fo...
1.5± Acres
|
$285,000
Gorgeous 2.2 acre lot just minutes from Lake Wissota!
New Listing
Chippewa County, WI
Welcome to RiverBelle, Chippewa County's newest countryside neighborhood, where rolling hills, mature trees, and spacious parcels set the stage for your next chapter. Just minutes from Lake Wissota, this 2.2+- acre lot offers a rare blend of privacy,...
2.2± Acres
|
$80,500
Under Contract
Holt County, NE
10 Acres+/- with Building Site 50480 887 Rd - Lynch, NE    10 Acres+/-  that includes a three bedroom, one bathroom home with attached double car garage. Main floor features main floor laundry, kitchen, office, bathroom and living room...
10± Acres
|
$235,000
New Listing
Howell County, MO
Escape to the serenity of the Missouri wilderness with this exceptional 198 +/- acre property located in Shannon County lies a picturesque haven for both nature enthusiasts and aspiring cattle ranchers alike. Great location for this farm that has cou...
198± Acres
|
$1,187,000
Mixed Use Development - New Richmond - Wisconsin
St. Croix County, WI
This is a great opportunity to invest in 74 acres abutting Whispering Prairie 1 stAddition to the East. This land is in the City of New Richmond & city water andsewer are at the property. The City of New Richmond is expanding East, andthese parce...
74± Acres
|
$1,480,000
Mixed Use Development - New Richmond - Wisconsin
St. Croix County, WI
Here isa great investment opportunity - 120 acres abutting Whispering Prairie 1st Addition to the North.  This land is in the City of New Richmond & city water and sewer are at the property.  The City of New Richmond is expanding East, ...
120± Acres
|
$2,400,000
Surveyed 11.98 acres County Road Frontage, Close to Jacks Fork River, Electric Available No Restrictions
New Listing
Howell County, MO
Beautiful small acreage parcel within 2 miles of Jacks Fork River, Electric available. This Surveyed 11.98 acres is approx 2 miles from Jacks Fork River for those who love to canoe, kayak, fish, hunt, or relax in a quiet forest. Great building spots....
11.98± Acres
|
$83,000
Surveyed 11.98 Acres, Electric Available, No Restrictions, Paved Road Frontage, Close to Jacks Fork River
New Listing
Howell County, MO
11.98 Surveyed acres, No Restrictions with paved road frontage just outside of Mountain View MO! Electric Available. This all wooded property is located in the Heart Of The Ozark Approx 1.7 miles to Jacks Fork River and approx 5 miles from town. The ...
11.98± Acres
|
$83,000
New Listing
Shannon County, MO
TurnKey Business Opportunity - Beautiful campground for sale includes Owner home 1 bed/1 bath, vaulted ceiling, heated towel bar, walk-in shower, lots of natural light, loft, 23 RV sites (11 full hook-ups, 12 power/water), 16x10 Office/Store with fre...
13± Acres
|
$469,000
Under Contract
Shannon County, MO
This versatile 30x60 building sits on a beautiful 4+/- acre parcel, offering endless potential for your dream setup - whether you're looking for a spacious garage, workshop, shouse (shop-house), or the foundation for a custom dream home. Complete wit...
5± Acres
|
$134,900
New Listing
Reynolds County, MO
Beautiful brick home just outside Ellington in a private setting but still close to the conveniences of town. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms with additional room in finished basement that would be great for a bedroom/office space. Each le...
19± Acres
|
$350,000
4.6 Acres +/- For Sale in Marion County, IL
Under Contract
Marion County, IL
4.6± Acres | Building Site | Pond | Marion County, IL Quiet country setting with this 4.6± acre wooded property located in Marion County, Illinois, near Kell. This tract offers a great mix of recreational use and future building potential. A small po...
4.6± Acres
|
$49,900
New Listing
Christian County, MO
Discover the perfect blend of privacy, accessibility, and natural beauty with this 60-acre parcel located in Saddlebrooke. Mostly wooded, the property offers seclusion while still providing convenient access to Highway 65. Equipped with electric and ...
60± Acres
|
$499,900
Christian County, MO
Welcome to the Village of Saddlebrooke. With over 2,500 acres of beautiful hilltops, stunning valleys and crystal-clear creeks, this is a community that stands above the rest. Here is your opportunity to own some captivating acreage that rarely becom...
12± Acres
|
$179,900
New Listing
Christian County, MO
Hidden deep within the rolling hills of Saddlebrooke, Melton Ridge is the definition of uncompromising privacy, scale, and craftsmanship. Spanning over 150 breathtaking acres, this estate is one of the most secluded and scenic properties you will fin...
154± Acres
|
$2,998,000
New Listing
Stone County, MO
Expansive Acreage with Scenic Views. Nestled within 111 acres of picturesque landscape, this property offers an idyllic setting that balances natural beauty and practical amenities. The property features roughly 70 acres of open pasture, and fou...
111± Acres
|
$1,300,000
New Listing
Reynolds County, MO
Stunning brick home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This spacious home has new attached 2 car garage with extra storage closets, new roof, updated heating and cooling. Unfinished portion of basement is great for storage and also includes a safe ...
20± Acres
|
$545,000
New Listing
Reynolds County, MO
Spacious 3 bedroom/1 bath home offers a completely remodeled main level with new appliances included, covered deck off the kitchen overlooks the backyard and is an ideal area for outdoor entertaining, full unfinished basement awaits your final touch....
0.33± Acres
|
$265,000
Under Contract
Reynolds County, MO
Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home nestled on 2.5 beautiful acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and potential. Step inside to find a large family room featuring a cozy fireplace, ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings at...
2.52± Acres
|
$153,000
1-Bed 1-Bath Investment Opportunity in Ellington, MO
New Listing
Reynolds County, MO
The possibilities are endless with this cute A frame fixer upper. Close to the conveniences of town but still nestled in a country setting. Large deck great for entertaining, vaulted ceiling all situated on 4 lots with city water/sewer and 50 amp ser...
1.33± Acres
|
$59,900
Price Reduced
Howell County, MO
Move-In Ready! Step into a comfortable home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all on the main level. with 1,206 SqFt finished, this home combines a spacious open concept, 24x30 2 car garage Enjoy cozy evenings relaxing on the inviting front p...
0.45± Acres
|
$209,400
Howell County, MO
Price Improvement! Amazing Business Opportunity, Great Location! If you have ever wanted to own your own business, then this may be the opportunity you've been waiting for. This 1980 sq. ft Historical building with an upper-level storage area offers ...
0.37± Acres
|
$212,000
Loading Listings...

96 - 120 of 2,465 Listings

Lucas County Iowa Land for Sale offered by Mossy Oak Properties