Quitman County Mississippi Land for Sale
Click and drag to draw your search

Quitman County Mississippi Land for Sale

Find Available Land for Sale in Quitman County

No matching results. Showing similar listings below.
576 - 600 of 2,473 Listings
Price Reduced
Ripley County, MO
385 acres of intensely managed and proven hunting for sale in Ripley County, Missouri -  Located just 15 minutes from Doniphan, MO, this remarkable 375 +/--acre property is a dream for hunters and nature lovers, offering a supreme outdoor experi...
385± Acres
|
$1,295,000
1079 Beech St
Copiah County, MS
Wesson School District | Circa 1880 | 2,680 Sq Ft | 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath Step inside a true piece of Wesson history-beautifully restored and thoughtfully reimagined for modern living. Built in 1880 and located in the heart of town, this 2,680-square-foot...
1± Acres
|
$275,000
New Listing
Pope County, AR
Prime Commercial Opportunity: Feltner’s WhattaBurger – Russellville, AR BUYERS MUST SIGN NDA AND PROVIDE PRE-APPROVAL LETTER OR PROOF OF FUNDS TO REVIEW FINANCIALS. Location, Location, Location! Situated directly across fro...
0.4± Acres
|
$1,650,000
New Listing
Limestone County, AL
Wheeler Lake Waterfront Property - ±26.2 Acres | Limestone County, Alabama1,350± Ft of Waterfront | Asking $1,390,000 This exceptional ±26.2-acre waterfront tract offers approximately 1,350 feet of frontage on Wheeler Lake along the Tennessee Ri...
26.2± Acres
|
$1,390,000
Under Contract
Butler County, MO
Enjoy country living with convenience on this 5.4-acre property! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a peaceful rural setting just minutes from town amenities. Relax on the front deck or unwind on the screened back porch overlooking the spacious yard....
5.4± Acres
|
$155,000
Price Reduced
Stoddard County, MO
Welcome to 125 W Francis Street, Dexter, MO - a timeless 3-bedroom, 1-bath craftsman-style cottage full of character and warmth. Step inside to find a cozy living room with a beautiful fireplace and a classic staircase leading upstairs. The main leve...
0.13± Acres
|
$142,500
Nevada County, AR
PROPERTY ID: ARNEVAML46.88If you're looking for a nice little get away, this is it. Located within 30 minutes of Hope or Magnolia, this place is hunt ready. This hunting retreat includes stands and lodging nestled around a grove of White Oak that dee...
46.88± Acres
|
$239,500
New Listing
Searcy County, AR
Escape to true freedom with this charming 900 sq. ft. off-grid cabin nestled on 10 private, wooded acres, just minutes from the National Forest. This secluded property is perfect for those seeking peace, privacy, and a self-sufficient lifestyle. Surr...
10± Acres
|
$80,000
New Listing
Nevada County, AR
20 Acres east of Willisville, Arkansas.  Timber covered, creeks, and a pond.  Wildlife is abundant.  Assessible by ATV.       Neither the seller, Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home (MOPLH), their subsidiaries, aff...
20± Acres
|
$50,000
New Listing
Yell County, AR
The Ultimate Lifestyle Estate: Luxury Living, Massive Shop, & Endless PotentialDardanelle, AR | Highway 28 FrontageExperience the perfect intersection of modern luxury and unrestricted freedom. This 3,000 sq. ft. estate is more than just a home; ...
14.71± Acres
|
$550,000
New Listing
Lincoln County, MS
Rare chance to own a well-known country store and restaurant-style business location at the entrance to Lake Lincoln State Park. Positioned where locals, campers, fishermen, and park visitors naturally pass by, this property offers a unique mix of fo...
2± Acres
|
$215,000
Mississippi County, MO
Premium 80 +/- Acre Irrigated Farm Tract in Mississippi County, MO – A Legacy of Fertility.Secure a productive 80-acre tract of premium agricultural land situated in the renowned Wolf Island region of Mississippi County, Missouri, just a quarte...
80± Acres
|
$879,000
New Listing
Jefferson County, MS
Your Own Jefferson County Retreat—Pasture, Timber & Highway Frontage   Just north of Harriston, this 36.5± acre tract puts you on the fast track to fresh air and freedom. With roughly seven acres of pasture up front and direct highway fronta...
36.5± Acres
|
$153,300
Price Reduced
Butler County, MO
Welcome to 291 O Highway, a rare and remarkable 160± acre Mixed-use River Farm in Butler County, Missouri, just 5 miles from Poplar Bluff, offering easy access to shopping, healthcare, and conveniences—while still delivering the peace an...
163± Acres
|
$1,175,000
New Listing
Searcy County, AR
Ozark Dream Property - 1.55 Acres Near the Buffalo National River! A previous homestead sits on the land, making it an ideal spot to build your dream cabin, weekend getaway, or forever home. With electric and well water already on site, much of the g...
1.55± Acres
|
$50,000
Mississippi County, MO
Premium River Bottom Investment: 440 +/- Acres in the Wolf Island Region of Mississippi County, Missouri- An exceptional opportunity to acquire approximately 440 acres of highly productive, Mississippi River bottom row crop land in the renowned Wolf ...
440± Acres
|
$4,700,000
Searcy County, AR
166 acres of prime hunting adjoing Ozark National Forest! Electric is on site and public water is on the entry road, making this a perfect spot to build your weekend getaway or hunting cabin. Pull just through the private gate to a flat clearing that...
166± Acres
|
$365,250
Under Contract
Stoddard County, MO
Country roads lead you home to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom property sitting on 2 acres of peaceful ground. If you've been dreaming of space, privacy, and a break from the noise, this is your chance. Plenty of room for a garden, outdoor hobbies, or jus...
1.9± Acres
|
$114,900
Price Reduced
Carter County, MO
Take a look at this 4 bed 2 bath home on 1.35 +/- ac in Grandin MO! This home has been tastefully remodeled and provides ample space for a smaller family up to large. The basement could serve as two additional bedrooms, or 1 bedroom + a recreation ro...
1.35± Acres
|
$219,000
New Listing
Carter County, MO
24 +/- acres with country road frontage. This tract offers several options for use ranging from recreational hunting ground to a future homestead....
24± Acres
|
$99,900
New Listing
Carter County, MO
10 +/- arcres just west of Hwy 21. The property is land locked currently could potentially be given a right of way to untouched timber or a future homestead down a long private road....
10± Acres
|
$24,900
New Listing
Carter County, MO
Nestled along 21 highway in the heart of Grandin MO, this property has endless potential for a variety of business ventures. Built in 1932 and freshly remodeled in 2014, this historic building formerly known as the "Lil' Black River Cafe", is a prime...
0.38± Acres
|
$149,900
New Listing
Marion County, AR
9.58 UNRESTRICTED ACRESOverlooking the Buffalo + White River Valley. 50 AMP RV Power Outlet onsite. Septic permit for 2500sqft home or cabin. 300 yards from the Buffalo Wilderness Trailhead - Hunt - Trail Ride - Explore 200,000+ acres of public land....
9.58± Acres
|
$49,999
New Listing
Carter County, MO
5+/- acres at the end of a county road that brings you right up to the water front of little black river. This undeveloped lot could be developed into a private waterfront residence for all year around living or even just a weekend getaway....
5.25± Acres
|
$39,900
Loading Listings...

576 - 600 of 2,473 Listings

Quitman County Mississippi Land for Sale offered by Mossy Oak Properties