Edwards County Kansas Land for Sale offered by Mossy Oak Properties
Edwards County Kansas Land for Sale
Find Available Land for Sale in Edwards County
1 - 24 of 2,457 Listings
Auction
1 / 85
Parke County,
IN
The Bridgeton 964
Nearly 1,000 Acres of Prime Hunting in Parke County
Cabin • Grass Airstrip • Managed Hunting Pressure
Offered via Online Auction
Imagine nearly 1,000 acres of rolling hardwood timber, productive farm fields, and quiet creek bottoms ...
965± Acres
|
Mar 1, 2026
Under Contract
1 / 10
Ohio County,
KY
Mine Oasis
We call this 6-acre tract a mine oasis and it is one of the most unique tracts of land we have seen in several years. Although small, this 6-acre tract has created an oasis for deer and turkey. Beginning in the 1960s and 1970s, all the su...
6± Acres
|
Price Upon Request
Auction
1 / 77
Barry County,
MI
ONLINE ONLY AUCTION
Start time April 19, 2026 and end time April 28, 2026 @ 6:00 PM with 5 minute extensions.
40.27 surveyed acres in Barry County, MI offered at auction. High quality, usable land in a tightly held area where parcels of this ...
40± Acres
|
Apr 28, 2026
Auction
1 / 39
Branch County,
MI
Rare Waterfront Opportunity: Middle Lake/ Archer Lake Online Only Auction
Open House: Tuesday, April 7 - 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Open House: Tuesday, April 14 - 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
797 Middle Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
Discover the ultimate lakefro...
6.69± Acres
|
Apr 16, 2026
Under Contract
1 / 59
Fillmore County,
NE
Waterfowl & Upland Bird Hunting Cabin
Fillmore County, NE
1820 Rd. 6
Grafton, NE 68365
Contact Dan Rohrer, Broker (402)841-1360
Description:
Here is a very rare opportunity to acquire your own hunting camp directly adja...
0.59± Acres
|
$125,000
New Listing
1 / 25
Osage County,
KS
Imagine a sprawling 75 +/- acre canvas in Osage County, Kansas. This exceptional property offers a rare blend of income-producing potential and diverse recreational pursuits, making it an ideal choice for a discerning buyer seeking either a productiv...
75± Acres
|
$585,000
New Listing
1 / 4
Carson County,
TX
Discover the expansive potential of 10.32 acres in the heart of Carson County, Texas. This remarkable undeveloped land, perfect for a farm, lot, or a future homestead, offers a blank canvas for your vision, nestled within the serene landscapes of Car...
10.32± Acres
|
$68,500
Under Contract
1 / 82
Jackson County,
KS
Turnkey Kansas Hunting Property - Untouched This Season
Proven Genetics. Zero Pressure. Everything in Place.
This ±80-acre hunting property in Jackson County, Kansas, just northwest of Meriden, has been untouched this past season, meaning no pressure...
80± Acres
|
$540,000
1 / 28
Hall County,
TX
422.1 Acres – Hunting Ranch with CRP Income
For more information regarding this listing please contact Keaton Livingston at 469-734-3112 or Brent Barkham at 214- 673-1121
Hall County, Texas
This 422.1-acre property in Ha...
422.1± Acres
|
$744,000
1 / 111
Childress County,
TX
For more information regarding this listing please contact Keaton Livingston at 469-734-3112 or Brent Barkham at 214-673-1121525 Acres - Childress County, TexasClearview River Ranch - Premier Red River Hunting RanchWelcome to Clearview River Ranch, a...
525± Acres
|
$1,695,000
Price Reduced
1 / 22
Lancaster County,
NE
20 Acres+/- 22475 S 110th Street - Hickman, NebraskaListing includes 20 ACRES of land right outside of Lincoln, Nebraska in the Norris School District. Stunning custom built home that has finishes throughout that are not found in typical new builds: ...