Sumner County Tennessee Land for Sale offered by Mossy Oak Properties
Sumner County Tennessee Land for Sale
Search available land for sale in Sumner County
1176 - 1,200 of 2,475 Listings
1 / 20
Washington County,
OH
49 +/- acres for sale in Washington County, Ohio. If you're looking for a build site for your new cabin, look no further! Excellent cabin site on top with great views of the high ridges and deep ravines below. Zion Ridge Road is a good paved road to ...
49± Acres
|
$220,900
1 / 24
Washington County,
OH
128 +/- acres for sale in Washington County, Ohio. If you're looking to get away, look no further! This property is in a very remote location off a small gravel road! Very little road traffic and a great cabin or campsite location. Hunting and fishin...
128± Acres
|
$349,900
New Listing
1 / 92
Monroe County,
AL
This Private 48+- acre tract in Monroe County just minutes from Monroeville, Alabama offers the perfect blend of comfortable country living and turnkey outdoor recreation. The approximatly 1,500 sq ft home is tucked in a picturesque, secluded s...
48± Acres
|
$675,000
New Listing
1 / 13
Searcy County,
AR
Ozark Dream Property - 1.55 Acres Near the Buffalo National River!
A previous homestead sits on the land, making it an ideal spot to build your dream cabin, weekend getaway, or forever home. With electric and well water already on site, much of the g...
1.55± Acres
|
$50,000
1 / 15
Washington County,
OH
19.868 acres for sale in Washington County, Ohio. If you have been looking for a new home site, cabin site, or recreational property, there is a tract for you! Call now while there are several to choose from! Tracts are close to Marietta, the O...
19.86± Acres
|
$94,900
1 / 19
Washington County,
OH
Land for sale in Washington County, Ohio. If you have been looking for a new home site, cabin site, or recreational property, there is a lot for you! Call now while there are several to choose from! Lots are close to Marietta, the Ohio River, and I-7...
17± Acres
|
$69,900
New Listing
1 / 44
Searcy County,
AR
Hunting paradise with county road frontage! This incredible property is loaded with deer and turkey and offers a great mix of hardwood timber and cleared areas perfect for food plots. Established trails run throughout the land, providing easy access ...
300± Acres
|
$590,000
New Listing
1 / 13
Jefferson County,
AR
Uncover the possibilities with this remarkable 3.73-acre tract near Redfield, Arkansas, a heavily wooded sanctuary perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking a private escape. Imagine the thrill of prime hunting grounds right in your ba...
3.73± Acres
|
$18,000
New Listing
1 / 31
Searcy County,
AR
Discover peaceful country living in the heart of the Ozarks with this freshly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 4 stunning acres just minutes from the Buffalo National River. This beautiful property offers the perfect blend of open pasture...
4± Acres
|
$340,000
Under Contract
1 / 47
Washington County,
OH
49 Acres Bordering the Little Muskingum River, Marietta, OH
Bordering Wayne National Forest and the scenic Little Muskingum River. This property offers a strong mix of tillable ground and mature woods. A well-maintained trail system makes this p...
49± Acres
|
$309,000
Under Contract
1 / 51
Davidson County,
NC
9.86 acre fully enclosed mini farm with 2.25% assumable VA loan, 3BR home, barn, pond, and multiple pens!
Welcome to this unique and versatile homestead in Lexington, North Carolina. This property offers a rare financial opportunity: a VA loan with a...
9.86± Acres
|
$649,999
New Listing
1 / 30
Wright County,
MO
Discover the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility on this 43.2-acre property nestled in scenic Wright County, just outside Niangua, Missouri. Located in the desirable Conway School District with state highway blacktop road frontage, thi...
43.2± Acres
|
$299,000
Price Reduced
1 / 47
Searcy County,
AR
+/- 24.33 Acres Near the Buffalo River – Cabin, Wildlife & Investment Potential
Nestled in the heart of the Ozarks near St. Joe, Arkansas, this stunning +/- 24.33-acre property offers a rare opportunity to own land bordering the renowned&n...
24.33± Acres
|
$279,000
Price Reduced
1 / 30
Forsyth County,
NC
For immediate assistance with this listing call Brandon Rich at 336-486-5844 .
Quiet neighborhood - Close distance to area attractions, restaurants, shops etc - Good topography for construction. Call Brandon Rich at 336-486-5844 to schedule a showing...
0.5± Acres
|
$26,999
1 / 36
Knox County,
OH
38 Acres in Knox County Ohio | Tillable & Pasture | Build & Investment Opportunity
38.5 acres, located in a growing area with multiple potential uses, farm, build, or hold as an investment. The property is mostly tillable ground that has been...
38.5± Acres
|
$577,000
1 / 66
Ritchie County,
WV
Log home and 229.72 acres for sale in Ritchie County, West Virginia. What an incredible opportunity to buy this beautiful log home secluded on this large acreage! If you're looking for a getaway for your family or a place to start a camp, this is the...
229.72± Acres
|
$849,900
1 / 20
Washington County,
OH
160.4 +/- acres for sale in Washington County, Ohio. Nice recreational tract next to Wayne National Forest. Large acreage with deep ravines and steep hillsides. Long rolling ridge top should be good hunting and a great secluded location to camp. Ther...
160.4± Acres
|
$649,900
1 / 17
Jefferson County,
AR
The W Hepburn tract is a perfect spot for residential development. The tract has access to all city services including water, sewer, and electricity. Local schools are just around the corner as well. The tract is heavily timbered with mature hardwood...
10± Acres
|
$25,000
New Listing
1 / 79
Clarke County,
AL
This exceptional 50-acre estate offers privacy, functionality, and endless potential in a beautiful rural setting. The property includes a 3-bedroom, 3-bath main home thoughtfully updated with new double-pane windows, marble countertops, new ap...
50± Acres
|
$775,000
New Listing
1 / 68
Douglas County,
MO
118 Acres of Opportunity - Hunt, Relax, or Call It Home
Escape to your own private retreat with this incredible 118-acre property offering the perfect blend of recreation, comfort, and natural beauty. Whether you're searching for a prime hunting prop...
118± Acres
|
$549,500
1 / 45
Washington County,
OH
80 Acres Bordering Wayne National Forest, Washington Co, OH
Located on Twp Rd 366 near Marietta, this 80-acre property with an off-grid cabin offers an excellent hunting and recreation opportunity. Bordering Wayne National Forest, you gain direct acc...
80± Acres
|
$265,000
New Listing
1 / 38
Lancaster County,
SC
533± Acres | Lancaster County, South CarolinaThis exceptional 533-acre recreational timberland tract represents some of the most beautiful and ecologically significant land in Lancaster County. Protected by a conservation easement that preserv...
533± Acres
|
$1,332,500
Under Contract
1 / 82
Douglas County,
MO
Are you ready for ranch life living? Look no further than this 427 acres! This property features seven different large paddocks and a few smaller ones. The property has nice cattle working pens, with the main stall barn being 94 x 100. There is no sh...
427± Acres
|
$2,550,000
Under Contract
1 / 31
Franklin County,
VA
7.439 Acres | Ferrum, Virginia | Franklin County
A True Virginia Hardwood Tract in the Heart of the Blue Ridge Foothills
There are parcels of land that you walk and forget. Then there are parcels that get under your skin - that you find yourself thi...