$1,187,000
198± Acres
New Listing
Howell County, Missouri

198 Acres, 4 Bed/4 Bath, Shop, Pasture, Fenced & Cross Fenced. Shannon County

ID: 105003
Status: New Listing
Price: $1,187,000
Acres: 198
Price Per Acre: $5,995
Type: Farms, Single Family, Recreational Land, Hunting Land, Ranches
Address: 786 County Road 434
City, State: Mountain View, Missouri
County: Howell
Zip Code: 65548

Description

Escape to the serenity of the Missouri wilderness with this exceptional 198 +/- acre property located in Shannon County lies a picturesque haven for both nature enthusiasts and aspiring cattle ranchers alike. Great location for this farm that has county road frontage on 4 sides. This property is more than just a piece of land, it's a gateway to a lifestyle that many only dream of. You've got over 120 acres of open pasture, a strong clover and fescue, fenced and cross fenced into several pastures all set up with water--frost free hydrants, ponds, or waterers--so rotational grazing is already dialed in. Gates and handling areas are in place too, making it simple to move cattle. Home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, Beautiful hardwood floors, and a walkout basement, covered front porch and large deck that overlooks the pastures. 30x40 shop with concrete floor, 220 electric. Central heat and air, drilled well. Home Sets Private Lastly, the property's location near the Jacks Fork River makes it an excellent spot for fishing, kayaking or just relaxing. This property is a nature lover's paradise that promises endless outdoor adventures and breathtaking scenery.

Additional Details

Home Details

Sq Ft: 3228.00
Beds: 4
Full Baths: 4

Additional Info

Wildlife: Small Game, Turkey, Whitetail Deer
Water Access: Pond