$587,500
405± Acres
New Listing
Hempstead County, Arkansas

Old Washington at Ozan

ID: 105469
Status: New Listing
Price: $587,500
Acres: 405
Price Per Acre: $1,451
Address: Ozan Rd
City, State: Ozan, Arkansas
County: Hempstead
Zip Code: 71855

Description

Old Washington at Ozan - 405 Acres | Hempstead County, Arkansas

Discover the perfect blend of recreation, farming potential, and natural beauty with Old Washington at Ozan, a stunning 405-acre property located in scenic Ozan, AR. This diverse tract offers everything outdoor enthusiasts, investors, and landowners are looking for in a SW Arkansas property.

Centered around a beautiful 17-acre lake, the property features a balanced mix of mature hardwood timber, open pastureland, and excellent wildlife habitat, creating endless opportunities for recreation, hunting, ranching, or future development. Whether you're searching for a private hunting retreat, working farm, weekend getaway, or long-term land investment, this property delivers.

Property Highlights

  • 405± acres in Ozan, Arkansas
  • Scenic 17-acre private lake ideal for fishing and relaxing
  • Mature hardwood timber throughout portions of the property
  • Open pasture areas suitable for cattle, hay production, or farming
  • Excellent deer hunting and abundant wildlife habitat
  • Ideal setup for recreational use, hunting camp, or homesite
  • Diverse terrain offering both woods and open ground
  • Great trail potential for ATVs, horseback riding, and outdoor recreation
  • Peaceful rural setting with privacy and natural beauty
  • Strong investment and multi-use potential

Old Washington at Ozan offers the rare opportunity to own a large, versatile Arkansas tract with water, timber, pasture, and premier recreational appeal all in one property. A true Sportsman's Paradise with room to hunt, fish, farm, and enjoy the outdoors year-round.