Are you searching for land in Keosauqua, Iowa? Keosauqua offers beautiful open spaces ideal for hunting land, recreational use, or building a quiet rural retreat. Reach out to our local Mossy Oak Properties Land Broker today to explore available properties.
Keosauqua, Iowa Land for Sale
Find available land for sale in Keosauqua, IA
264 - 288 of 2,446 Listings
Under Contract
1 / 20
Miami County,
IN
Land for sale- 20 acres tillable. Escape to the serene countryside with this remarkable 20-acre parcel of land nestled just north of Denver, Miami County, Indiana. Perfect for those looking to build in the country, invest or farm.
Opportunities - Wit...
20± Acres
|
$228,000
New Listing
1 / 27
Butler County,
MO
Enjoy country living with convenience on this 5.4-acre property! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a peaceful rural setting just minutes from town amenities. Relax on the front deck or unwind on the screened back porch overlooking the spacious yard....
5.4± Acres
|
$155,000
Price Reduced
1 / 66
Butler County,
MO
Welcome to 291 O Highway, a rare and remarkable 160± acre Mixed-use River Farm in Butler County, Missouri, just 5 miles from Poplar Bluff, offering easy access to shopping, healthcare, and conveniences—while still delivering the peace an...
163± Acres
|
$1,175,000
New Listing
1 / 23
Cass County,
MI
US 12 Steady Communter and Travel RouteClose Proximity to Indiana State LineCass County Michigan
Porter Township governs all building , planning, and permits. Visit Porter Township township website: https://portertownship.org
3Phase power...
0.3± Acres
|
$109,550
New Listing
1 / 68
Miami County,
IN
Located in the desirable Hidden Hills area just north of Peru, this remarkable custom home offers peaceful country-style living while remaining only minutes from town conveniences. Situated on approximately 1.84 acres with scenic pon...
1.8± Acres
|
$660,000
1 / 66
Baxter County,
AR
Introducing a 934 +/- acre premier cattle ranch in Baxter County, Arkansas-a rare offering of this scale, quality, and usability. This fully operational, income-producing ranch is designed for efficiency, productivity, and long-term value.The propert...
934± Acres
|
$3,245,650
Price Reduced
1 / 45
Ripley County,
MO
This beautiful home has been thoughtfully updated throughout to keep it modern and comfortable. It features a 3-bedroom, and 3 1/2 bath home it offers exceptional space with it's generous total square footage-including an indoor 60 x 36, 5ft pool per...
43± Acres
|
$525,000
Under Contract
1 / 69
Marion County,
AR
Nestled on 22.24 acres in the serene landscape of Flippin, Arkansas, Whisper Ridge offers a unique blend of modern comfort and untamed wilderness. This exceptional property presents a rare opportunity to own a brand-new, 2024-built barndominium and a...
22.24± Acres
|
$307,500
Under Contract
1 / 35
Hendricks County,
IN
24± Acre Premier Build Site with Tillable Ground - Danville, Hendricks County
If you've been searching for the perfect place to build in Hendricks County, this 24± acre tract checks boxes that rarely come available.
This property offers multiple idea...
24± Acres
|
$528,000
Under Contract
1 / 49
Butler County,
MO
Welcome to a home where modern design meets a tranquil, natural landscape. This expansive 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers a perfect balance of open-concept entertaining areas and secluded private retreats. Step into a sprawling living room cha...
0.37± Acres
|
$315,000
New Listing
1 / 15
Butler County,
MO
Prime Commercial Opportunity in Northern Poplar Bluff! Adjacent to high-traffic corridor of Westwood Blvd., this nearly 1± acre property offers precious visibility and accessibility in one of the city's fastest-growing areas. Located on the ex...
0.01± Acres
|
$329,000
New Listing
1 / 7
Saline County,
IL
Situated on the edge of Eldorado, Illinois, this versatile investment opportunity offers a small but established storage unit facility set on over 5 acres of land, providing both immediate income potential and room for future expansion. With convenie...