Clinch County Georgia Land for Sale offered by Mossy Oak Properties
Clinch County Georgia Land for Sale
Find Available Land for Sale in Clinch County
312 - 336 of 2,457 Listings
Price Reduced
1 / 29
Cherokee County,
SC
1.25 +/- acre proposed outparcel of a 6-acre development tract on Exit 90 in Gaffney with excellent I-85 visibility. This site has it all, easy access with water, sewer and fiber optic on site and is in an opportunity zone as well and is located in C...
1.25± Acres
|
$225,000
New Listing
1 / 11
Etowah County,
AL
Located approximately 8 minutes from Attalla, this beautiful 120-acre farm is full of features for immediate use as a cattle farm or recreational property. The land features fenced/cross fenced open pastures and mixed hardwood timber. Healthy populat...
120± Acres
|
$696,000
New Listing
1 / 14
Etowah County,
AL
Located approximately 8 minutes from Attalla, this beautiful 55.57-acre farm is full of features for immediate use as a cattle farm or whatever you would like to make of it! The land features fenced and cross fenced open pastures and a small amount o...
55.57± Acres
|
$359,000
1 / 3
Horry County,
SC
The Conway 12 A Tract is a conveniently located 40.94 ± acre property in central Horry County. Located 1/2 mile east of HWY 22 along Hwy 319 with entrance along 319 and at the end of Rabon Dr. The property has potential for being a small farm...
40.94± Acres
|
$327,529
1 / 28
Jackson County,
NC
Discover the ultimate high-altitude sanctuary with these two adjoining, unrestricted lots totaling 2.97+/- acres. Perched at an impressive elevation of over 4,200 feet, this property boasts breathtaking, long-range southern and southeastern views tha...
2.97± Acres
|
$112,700
Under Contract
1 / 44
Lancaster County,
SC
Discover the freedom of country living on this beautiful 19.34± acre tract in the Indian Land area, offering a rare blend of rural character and everyday convenience. Located just behind Indian Land High School yet tucked into a peaceful setting, thi...
19.32± Acres
|
$625,000
1 / 53
Macon County,
NC
Experience the best of historic charm and modern luxury in downtown Franklin, NC! This remarkable property features an 1800s historic home nestled on Main Street, paired seamlessly with a contemporary, smaller residence—creating a combined 5,50...
2.71± Acres
|
$2,450,000
1 / 15
Jackson County,
NC
1.69+/- acres with a view of Wolf lake and unrestricted at over 3200 feet in elevation. Come enjoy cool summer days relative to the valleys and have fun on the lake. This lot has a great view of Wolf lake which has a public access ramp less than a mi...
1.69± Acres
|
$43,700
1 / 16
Chesterfield County,
SC
High-Exposure Development Tract – 2.6+/- acres on SC Hwy 151 in Pageland. Position your business/project for success with this 2.6+/- acre development site on Van Lingle Mungo Boulevard (Highway 151), one of Pageland’s most traveled corridors. The pr...
2.69± Acres
|
$255,000
Price Reduced
1 / 48
York County,
SC
Experience The Oasis in Indian Land, where Luxury Meets the Rural Lifestyle. Discover over 22 acres of privacy and natural beauty at The Oasis, this one of a kind, hard to find rural retreat designed for both relaxation and adventure. This single own...
22.54± Acres
|
$1,365,000
1 / 11
Cherokee County,
NC
91.94+-Unrestricted Acres If you are looking for seclusion but want a great view this property will check that box! If you wantto hunt deer, turkey, bear, or wild pigs you can check another box! This property is only a few minutes out of Copperhill a...
91.94± Acres
|
$505,670
1 / 41
Cherokee County,
NC
71.55+/- Acres bordering U.S. Forest Service and just 5 minutes to Walmart! This property has multiple assets to offer. Let's start with a long flat ridge with multiple house sites with long range views. You can also access several already platted lo...
71.55± Acres
|
$715,500
1 / 26
Jackson County,
NC
24.46+/- Acres in Cullowhee North Carolina with 3000ft elevation! This property is located very close to Cedar and Bear Lake, making summer boating and water activities convenient. There are gorgeous views, privacy, a stream on one boundary, well and...
24.46± Acres
|
$275,000
New Listing
1 / 43
Chesterfield County,
SC
Nearly 21 private acres in the heart of the Sandhills, planted in longleaf pines and ready to become your ideal rural retreat, family compound, or recreational getaway. With approximately 700 feet of road frontage on McQueen Road, this property offer...